2017 NECDS Open Show Results

2017 NECDS Open Show Results 2017-07-28T12:45:13+00:00

2017 NECDS Open Show

Our thanks go to Richard Stracey (Krieger) for judging our Open Show on Sunday 23rd July 2017

Best Bitch & Best In Show Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax JW ShCM

Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show Holyhell’s Blue Steel JW

Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran In Show Ashlain Kazaviti JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show Stay In Style Uslada For Toffarbach (Imp Est)

Class 1 Veteran Dog (2)(1a)
1st Sharhyste Dark Reflection At Jasprico BVD

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (0)

Class 3 Puppy Dog (1)
1st Lateagain Satisfaction BPD

Class 4 Junior Dog (3)(2a)
1st Grafmax Alfie Boe

Class 5 Yearling Dog (0)

Class 6 Novice Dog (1)
1st Lateagain Satisfaction

Class 7 Graduate Dog (4)
1st Malibray Fernando
2nd Grafmax Alfie Boe
3rd Dark Rocco Miratio (Imp Pol)
Res Malibray Rhuvaal At Telenndu

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog (1)(1a)

Class 9 Limit Dog (8)
1st Holyhell’s Blue Steel JW BD & RBIS
2nd Malibray Kilchoman
3rd Eick Z Padoku For Lariza (Imp Pol)
Res Ruholfia Aragorn (IKC)(Imp)
VHC Swnydwr Double Take

Class 10 Open Dog (4)(2a)
1st CH Jojavik Elite Mafia RBD
2nd Newfords Pandemonium

Class 11 Veteran Bitch (3)(1a)
1st Ashlain Kazaviti JW ShCM BVB & BVIS
2nd Multi CH Newfords Just Dance BH AD

Class 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1st Jeujaan Primo Marrone

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (3)(1a)
1st Stay In Style Uslada For Toffarbach (Imp Est) BPB & BPIS
2nd Lateagain Falling For you

Class 14 Junior Bitch (6)
1st Grandeya Aosta
2nd Supeta’s Phoenix For Kalvadene
3rd Livonua Baroness Dita Von Teese For Bledig (Imp Lav)
Res Granadeya Val VenyVHC Diego’s Daisy Duke

Class 15 Yearling Bitch (3)
1st Lateagain Gold Dust JW
2nd Izralight Firedancer JW ShCM
3rd Sharhyste Melisandre

Class 16 Novice Bitch (2)
1st Stay In Style Uslada For Toffarbach (Imp Est)
2nd Lateagain Falling For You

Class 17 Graduate Bitch (2)
1st Supeta’s Phoenix For Kalvadene
2nd Izralight Relight My Fire

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch (1)
1st Vonedstram Valeska  Class 19 Limit Bitch (10)
1st Smart Wood Hills Dietrich At Mattacane RBB
2nd Ashlain Trypiti JW ShCM3rd Dobshangrila Rebellion (IKC) JW
Res Supeta’s Pocket Rocket At Sharhyste JW
VHC Jeujaan’s Sianna For Lariza

Class 20 Open Bitch (5)
1st Taevas Black Velvet At Grafmax JW ShCM BB & BIS
2nd Chancepixies Angelena
3rd CH Supeta’s Spells Trouble JW ShCM
Res CH Cockneyoka Hi Society from Diego
VHC Lux CH Issabella Wot A Thriller